rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 13 – May 19

May 13 Boys Varsity Baseball at Bethesda Christian Schools Bethesda Christian Schools 5:30 pm | Bethesda Christian Schools May 13 Girls Varsity Softball at Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charles A Tindley Accelerated School 5:30 pm | Charles A Tindley Accelerated School May 15 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Seton Catholic High School Seton Catholic 5:30

All Teams Schedule: Week of May 06 – May 12

May 06 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Indianapolis Emmerich Manual High School Indianapolis Emmerich Manual High School 5:00 pm | Rhodius May 07 Girls Varsity Softball at Columbus Christian School Columbus Christian School 5:30 pm | Traders Point Christian Academy May 08 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Charles A Tindley Accelerated School Charles A Tindley Accelerated School

Fall & Winter Face of Sportsmanship Awards

Congratulations to the fall and spring student athletes who have earned IHSAA Face of Sportsmanship Awards!   SOCCER Jason Hernandez (senior): Jason showed respect to his teammates by always showing up and giving consistent, strong effort; to his coaches by always following instructions and leading by example; and to his opponents by helping up players

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 29 – May 05

Apr 29 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Columbus Christian School Columbus Christian School 5:30 pm | Rhodius May 01 Girls Varsity Softball at Indiana School For The Deaf Indiana School for the Deaf 5:30 pm | Indiana School for the Deaf May 02 Boys Varsity Track at Morristown High School Morristown Jr-Sr High School 5:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 22 – Apr 28

Apr 23 Boys Varsity Track at Brebeuf Jesuit 5:00 pm | Brebeuf Jesuit Apr 23 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Morristown Jr-Sr High School Morristown Jr-Sr High School 5:30 pm | George Washington – Softball field Apr 25 Girls Varsity Softball at Oldenburg Academy Oldenburg Academy 5:30 pm | Oldenburg Academy Apr 25 Boys Varsity Baseball

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 15 – Apr 21

Apr 17 Girls Varsity Softball at Eminence Jr-Sr High School Eminence Jr-Sr High School 5:30 pm | Eminence Jr-Sr High School Apr 17 Boys Varsity Baseball at Traders Point Christian Academy Traders Point Christian Academy 6:00 pm | Traders Point Christian Academy Apr 20 Boys Varsity Baseball at Indiana School For The Deaf Indiana School

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 08 – Apr 14

Apr 08 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Lutheran Hs Of Indianapolis Lutheran HS of Indianapolis 5:30 pm | Rhodius Apr 09 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Greenwood Christian Academy Greenwood Christian Academy 5:30 pm | Chuck Klein Sports complex Apr 11 Girls Varsity Softball vs. George Washington Community High School George Washington Community High School 5:00 pm

All Teams Schedule: Week of Apr 01 – Apr 07

Apr 02 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. George Washington Community High School CANCELED – George Washington Community High School 5:30 pm | Providence Cristo Rey High School Apr 04 Girls Varsity Softball vs. Horizon Christian School Horizon Christian School 5:30 pm | Chuck Klein Sports complex Apr 04 Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Charles A Tindley Accelerated